Ellie Kemper

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1980-05-02

Place of Birth
Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Also Known As
엘리 캠퍼

Ellie Kemper

Elizabeth Claire "Ellie" Kemper (born May 2, 1980) is an American actress, comedian, and writer. She is best known for her role as Erin Hannon in the NBC series The Office, as well as her supporting roles in the films Bridesmaids and 21 Jump Street. She is currently attached to star in the upcoming NBC comedy Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt, created by Tina Fey.

2012
21 Jump Street
6.8
2010
Somewhere
6.1
2014
Mr. Peabody & Sherman
6.6
2011
Bridesmaids
6.5
2009
Mystery Team
6.4
2014
They Came Together
5.4
2014
Sex Tape
5.3
2014
The Nobodies
0.0
2016
The Secret Life of Pets
6.1
2014
Laggies
6.1
2017
The Lego Batman Movie
7.2
2017
Smurfs: The Lost Village
6.1
2009
Cayman Went
4.5
2010
Get Him to the Greek
5.9
2013
Identity Thief
5.8
2017
Night of Too Many Stars: America Unites for Autism Programs
8.0
2019
The Secret Life of Pets 2
8.0
2019
Live in Front of a Studio Audience: Norman Lear's 'All in the Family' and 'The Jeffersons'
0.0