Sasha Lane

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1995-09-29

Place of Birth
Houston, Texas, USA

Also Known As
사샤 레인
Sasha Bianca Lane
Sasha B. Lane

Sasha Lane

Sasha Lane is an American actress, best known for playing the lead role of Star in her film debut American Honey, directed by Andrea Arnold. The role earned her recognition, including a British Independent Film Award for Best Actress and an Independent Spirit Award nomination.

2016
American Honey
6.7
Hunting Lila
6.0
2017
Born in the Maelstrom
0.0
2018
The Miseducation of Cameron Post
7.1
2018
After Everything
6.6
2018
Hearts Beat Loud
7.4
2019
Hellboy
5.0
1969
Freakshift
0.0
1969
Weetzie Bat
0.0
2019
Daniel Isn't Real
0.0
2018
Shrimp
0.0